Decision 2019 | NBC Connecticut
Decision 2019
See all local races >
Results Updated at 7:40 PM EST
ANSONIA MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
PHILIP TRIPP 1,599 36%
DAVID S CASSETTI 2,729 63%
ASHFORD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
RALPH H FLETCHER 580 51%
WILLIAM A FALLETTI 540 48%
BARKHAMSTED FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
DONALD S STEIN 610 100%
BEACON FALLS FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
CHRISTOPHER J BIELIK 785 43%
GERARD F SMITH 919 50%
DAVID H RYBINSKI 137 7%
BERLIN MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
KAREN PAGLIARO 2,150 40%
MARK KACZYNSKI 3,134 59%
BETHEL FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
MATTHEW S KNICKERBOCKER 2,797 55%
PATRICIA A RIST 1,805 35%
PATRICIA A RIST 142 2%
WILLIAM H OCHS IV 320 6%
BETHLEHEM FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
LEONARD J ASSARD 472 52%
LEONARD J ASSARD 433 47%
BOLTON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
SANDRA W PIEROG 904 100%
BOZRAH FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
GLENN S PIANKA 292 47%
CARL ZORN 322 52%
BRANFORD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
JAMES B COSGROVE 4,490 100%
BRIDGEPORT MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
JOSEPH P GANIM 9,592 59%
JOHN RODRIGUEZ 1,583 9%
ETHAN BOOK 52 0%
JEFF KOHUT 27 0%
MARY ANN MCLAINE 8 0%
MARILYN MOORE 4,735 29%
BRISTOL MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
ELLEN ZOPPO-SASSU 6,877 57%
DANTE TAGARIELLO 5,032 42%
BROOKFIELD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
STEVE DUNN 2,500 56%
MEL BUTOW 1,954 43%
BROOKLYN FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
RICHARD IVES 768 50%
AUSTIN TANNER 740 49%
CANAAN FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
HENRY W TODD 134 65%
HENRY W TODD 71 34%
CANTERBURY FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
RAYMOND C SHINKIEWICZ 320 30%
CHRISTOPHER LIPPKE 742 69%
CANTON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
ROBERT BESSEL 1,366 51%
ARNIE GOLDMAN 1,289 48%
CHAPLIN FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
WILLIAM HOOPER 202 37%
WILLIAM H ROSE IV 342 62%
CHESTER FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
LAUREN GISTER 781 89%
ROBERT GALBRAITH 89 10%
COLCHESTER FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
MARY BYLONE 2,143 53%
ART SHILOSKY 1,862 46%
COLEBROOK FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
THOMAS D MCKEON 257 59%
DUNCAN WILBER 172 40%
COLUMBIA SELECTMEN
100 % Precincts reporting
WILLIAM P O'BRIEN 599 34%
JUDITH SZEGDA ORTIZ 598 34%
JEFFREY J VIENS 571 32%
CORNWALL FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
GORDON M RIDGWAY 337 100%
CROMWELL MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
J SCOTT LAMBERSON 1,237 34%
ENZO FAIENZA 2,358 65%
DANBURY MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
CHRISTOPHER C SETARO 7,320 44%
MARK D BOUGHTON 8,468 51%
CHRISTOPHER C SETARO 263 1%
MARK D BOUGHTON 497 3%
DARIEN FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
JAYME STEVENSON 2,946 90%
CHRISTIAN NOE 309 9%
DEEP RIVER FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
ANGUS MCDONALD 777 64%
AUGUSTO LUCARELLI 428 35%
DERBY MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
BRIAN COPPOLO 1,408 49%
RICHARD DZIEKAN 1,446 51%
DURHAM FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
LAURA L FRANCIS 1,334 57%
GEORGE M EAMES IV 985 42%
EASTFORD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
DENIS A DAY 187 33%
JACQUELINE S DUBOIS 263 46%
MICHAEL D SCHULTZ 115 20%
EAST GRANBY FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
JAMES M HAYDEN 1,024 60%
TODD ZESSIN 692 40%
EAST HADDAM FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
ROB SMITH 1,489 48%
BRYAN A PERRY 1,388 45%
JOSEPH ZAID 167 5%
EAST HARTFORD MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
MARCIA A LECLERC 3,550 59%
ANITA M MORRISON 2,434 40%
EAST HAVEN MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
JOSEPH A CARFORA 3,865 52%
'BIG' STEVE TRACEY 3,169 43%
BONIFACIO G. (ONI) SIOSON, JR 292 3%
EAST LYME FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
CAMILLE ALBERTI 2,630 48%
MARK C NICKERSON 2,811 51%
EASTON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
DAVID BINDELGLASS 1,334 47%
WENDY BOWDITCH 1,211 43%
DAVID D SENIOR 264 9%
EAST WINDSOR FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
JASON BOWSZA 1,418 52%
SARAH A MUSKA 767 28%
CHARLES J SZYMANSKI 529 19%
ELLINGTON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
PEGGY A BUSSE 1,210 36%
LORI L SPIELMAN 2,148 63%
ESSEX FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
NORMAN NEEDLEMAN 1,667 72%
MATTHEW R FLEMING 621 27%
FAIRFIELD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
MICHAEL C TETREAU 7,413 42%
BRENDA KUPCHICK 9,535 54%
BRENDA KUPCHICK 626 3%
FRANKLIN FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
CHARLES W GRANT III 319 100%
GOSHEN FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
ROBERT P VALENTINE 802 68%
THOMAS P CAREY 370 31%
GRANBY FIRST SELECTMAN
0 % Precincts reporting
B SCOTT KUHNLY 1,713 60%
GLENN G BALLARD 1,127 39%
GREENWICH FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
JILL OBERLANDER 7,466 42%
FRED CAMILLO 10,045 57%
GRISWOLD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
TODD BABBITT 1,082 58%
DANA BENNETT 772 41%
HADDAM FIRST SELECTMAN
0 % Precincts reporting
BRENDA BUZZI 1,079 37%
ROBERT MCGARRY 1,790 62%
HAMDEN MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
CURT BALZANO LENG 7,412 59%
JAY KAYE 4,989 40%
HAMPTON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
ALLAN R CAHILL JR 409 100%
HARTFORD MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
LUKE BRONIN 7,638 76%
JAMES STANLEY MCCAULEY 846 8%
W MICHAEL DOWNES 39 0%
GISELLE GIGI JACOBS 146 1%
AARON LEWIS 59 0%
EDDIE A PEREZ 1,221 12%
TYLON R BUTLER 34 0%
HARTLAND FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
WADE E COLE 292 100%
HARWINTON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
MICHAEL R CRISS 1,182 100%
KENT FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
JEAN C SPECK 661 60%
EDWARD MATSON 431 39%
KILLINGWORTH FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
CATHERINE IINO 1,570 55%
FRANCESCO LULAJ 1,191 42%
ROBERT P SASSI 72 2%
LEBANON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
KEVIN T CWIKLA 1,102 58%
JASON E NOWOSAD 778 41%
LEDYARD MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
FRED B ALLYN III 2,228 79%
ROBERT W LAWRENCE 574 20%
LISBON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
THOMAS W SPARKMAN 468 100%
LITCHFIELD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
DENISE L RAAP 1,850 58%
JONATHAN E TORRANT 1,286 41%
LYME FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
STEVEN MATTSON 580 100%
MADISON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
PEGGY LYONS 3,317 52%
TOM BANISCH 3,003 47%
MARLBOROUGH FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
AMY TRAVERSA 875 40%
GREGORY J LOWREY 1,294 59%
MERIDEN MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
KEVIN SCARPATI 5,109 69%
ROGER MISBACH 539 7%
KEVIN SCARPATI 753 10%
ERNESTINE HOLLOWAY 901 12%
MIDDLEBURY FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
EDWARD B ST JOHN 1,062 100%
MIDDLEFIELD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
KINDRA M LIPTAK 569 36%
EDWARD P BAILEY 984 63%
MIDDLETOWN MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
BENJAMIN D FLORSHEIM 5,845 50%
SEBASTIAN N GIULIANO 5,428 46%
BENJAMIN D FLORSHEIM 355 3%
VALEKA CLARKE 22 0%
MILFORD MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
BENJAMIN BLAKE 9,771 66%
DAN GERMAN 4,928 33%
MONROE FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
KEN KELLOGG 3,489 100%
MONTVILLE MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
RONALD MCDANIEL 2,182 56%
TOM MCNALLY 1,669 43%
MORRIS FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
KEVIN CURLEY 336 35%
THOMAS WEIK 604 64%
NAUGATUCK MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
PETE HESS 3,515 100%
NEW BRITAIN MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
CHRIS PORCHER 3,416 34%
ERIN E STEWART 6,013 61%
CHRIS PORCHER 186 1%
DEIVONE M TANKSLEY SR 187 1%
NEW CANAAN FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
CRAIG DONOVAN 2,193 38%
KEVIN J MOYNIHAN 3,433 61%
NEW FAIRFIELD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
PAT DEL MONACO 2,763 63%
JOHN HODGE 1,582 36%
NEW HARTFORD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
DANIEL V JERRAM 1,343 100%
NEW HAVEN MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
JUSTIN M ELICKER 12,296 70%
TONI N HARP 5,034 28%
SETH L POOLE 98 0%
ROGER UIHLEIN 2 0%
NEWINGTON MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
JAMES M MAROCCHINI 3,196 43%
BETH KINSEY DELBUONO 4,084 56%
NEW LONDON MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
MICHAEL E PASSERO 1,971 54%
MARTY OLSEN 1,166 32%
MICHAEL E PASSERO 112 3%
FRIDA BERRIGAN 387 11%
NEW MILFORD MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
TOM O'BRIEN 2,395 32%
PETE BASS 4,880 67%
NEWTOWN FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
DANIEL ROSENTHAL 4,279 100%
NORFOLK FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
MATTHEW T RIISKA 320 69%
MATTHEW T RIISKA 140 30%
NORTH CANAAN FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
CHARLES P PEROTTI 386 100%
NORTH HAVEN FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
MICHAEL J FREDA 4,790 100%
NORTH STONINGTON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
MICHAEL URGO 798 44%
BRETT L MASTROIANNI 878 49%
MICHAEL URGO 109 6%
NORWALK MAYOR
0 % Precincts reporting
HARRY W RILLING 8,377 53%
LISA BRINTON 7,031 44%
HARRY W RILLING 384 2%
COLIN C BELLA 0 0%
OLD LYME FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
BONNIE A REEMSNYDER 1,413 44%
TIMOTHY C GRISWOLD 1,776 55%
OLD SAYBROOK FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
CARL P FORTUNA JR 2,259 100%
ORANGE FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
JODY DIETCH 1,795 34%
JAMES M ZEOLI 3,374 65%
OXFORD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
BETTI R HELLMAN 923 24%
GEORGE R TEMPLE 2,902 75%
PLAINFIELD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
CATHY TENDRICH 1,230 44%
KEVIN M CUNNINGHAM 1,337 48%
DANIEL REALE 113 4%
WILLIAM E KNIGHT 52 1%
VICKIE MEYER 37 1%
PLYMOUTH MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
DAVID MERCHANT 1,357 100%
POMFRET FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
MAUREEN NICHOLSON 749 100%
PORTLAND FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
SUSAN S BRANSFIELD 1,821 67%
LAMBROS LAMBRINIDES 171 6%
SHAUN P MANNING 719 26%
PRESTON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
SANDRA L ALLYN-GAUTHIER 1,018 66%
GREGORY S MORAN SR 522 33%
PROSPECT MAYOR
0 % Precincts reporting
ROBERT J CHATFIELD 0 0%
PUTNAM MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
JAMIE J HEATH 675 39%
NORMAN "BARNEY" SENEY 1,034 61%
REDDING FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
JULIA PEMBERTON 1,202 68%
JULIA PEMBERTON 560 31%
RIDGEFIELD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
RUDOLPH P MARCONI 5,099 66%
DICK MOCCIA 2,592 33%
ROCKY HILL MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
WILLIAM J O'SULLIVAN 2,465 46%
LISA MAROTTA 2,857 53%
SALEM FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
KEVIN T LYDEN 945 100%
SALISBURY FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
CURTIS RAND 848 100%
SCOTLAND FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
GARY GREENBERG 150 100%
SEYMOUR FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
W KURT MILLER 2,440 100%
SHARON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
BRENT M COLLEY 444 100%
SHELTON MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
JOHN C HARMON 3,585 33%
MARK A LAURETTI 7,245 66%
SHERMAN FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
DONALD T LOWE 560 100%
SIMSBURY FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
ERIC WELLMAN 3,689 56%
CHERYL COOK 2,756 42%
ROBERT H KALECHMAN 61 0%
SOMERS FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
BUD KNORR 1,289 55%
LINDA LOUISE LACASSE 160 6%
ANN LOGAN 870 37%
SOUTHBURY FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
RICHARD BORITZ 2,412 40%
JEFFREY A MANVILLE 3,589 59%
SPRAGUE FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
CATHERINE A OSTEN 489 46%
CHERYL ALLEN BLANCHARD 568 53%
STAFFORD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
MARY MITTA 1,637 81%
DOCK R SELLERS 337 16%
HAROLD BLAKE HATCH 35 1%
STONINGTON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
DANIELLE CHESEBROUGH 3,253 67%
JOHN PRUE 1,637 33%
SUFFIELD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
MELISSA MACK 1,875 100%
THOMASTON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
EDMOND MONE 1,214 100%
THOMPSON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
KEN BEAUSOLEIL 990 47%
AMY ST ONGE 1,110 52%
TRUMBULL FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
VICKI TESORO 7,050 62%
MICHAEL HERBST 4,289 37%
VERNON MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
CLAIRE L JANOWSKI 2,585 42%
DANIEL A CHAMPAGNE 3,435 57%
VOLUNTOWN FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
TRACEY HANSON 357 100%
WALLINGFORD MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
JARED S LIU 5,072 41%
WILLIAM W DICKINSON JR 7,270 58%
WARREN FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
CRAIG NELSON 280 47%
TIMOTHY J ANGEVINE 308 52%
WASHINGTON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
MICHELLE T GORRA 715 49%
JIM BRINTON 732 50%
WATERBURY MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
NEIL M O'LEARY 7,462 68%
RAY WORK 2,169 19%
VERNON R MATTHEWS JR 636 5%
KEISHA M GILLIAMS 428 3%
ROBERTA M CRISPINO 0 0%
TYLER M MCELRATH 195 1%
WATERFORD FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
ELIZABETH SABILIA 2,370 44%
ROB BRULE 3,012 55%
WESTBROOK FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
HIRAM J FUCHS 899 42%
NOEL G BISHOP 1,198 57%
WEST HAVEN MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
NANCY ROSSI 5,071 59%
MICHELE P GREGORIO 3,426 40%
WESTON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
CHRIS SPAULDING 1,673 100%
WILLINGTON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
ERIKA G WIECENSKI 705 51%
PETER TANAKA 654 48%
WILTON FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
DEB MCFADDEN 1,652 34%
LYNNE A VANDERSLICE 3,051 63%
MICHAEL RICHARD POWERS 118 2%
WINDSOR LOCKS FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
J CHRISTOPHER KERVICK 1,577 53%
PAUL M HARRINGTON 1,390 46%
WOLCOTT MAYOR
100 % Precincts reporting
THOMAS G DUNN 2,381 100%
WOODBURY FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
ALEX DESORBO 1,347 46%
BARBARA K PERKINSON 1,573 53%
WOODSTOCK FIRST SELECTMAN
100 % Precincts reporting
FRANK OLAH 690 37%
JOHN V SWAN JR 1,130 62%

Decision 2016