Decision 2017 | NBC Connecticut
Decision 2017
See all local races >
Results Updated at 8:36 AM EDT
GOVERNOR (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
NED LAMONT 172,088 81%
JOE GANIM 39,917 19%
GOVERNOR (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
BOB STEFANOWSKI 42,119 29%
MARK BOUGHTON 30,505 21%
DAVID STEMERMAN 26,276 18%
TIMOTHY HERBST 25,144 18%
STEVE OBSITNIK 19,151 13%
LT GOVERNOR (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
SUSAN BYSIEWICZ 129,946 62%
EVA BERMUDEZ ZIMMERMAN 79,030 38%
LT GOVERNOR (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
JOE MARKLEY 65,702 48%
ERIN STEWART 45,243 33%
JAYME STEVENSON 27,139 20%
US HOUSE DISTRICT 5 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
JAHANA HAYES 24,356 62%
MARY GLASSMAN 14,786 38%
US HOUSE DISTRICT 5 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
MANNY SANTOS 16,229 52%
RUBY CORBY-O'NEILL 8,337 27%
RICH DUPONT 6,816 22%
US SENATE (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
MATTHEW COREY 99,624 77%
DOMINIC RAPINI 30,531 23%
ATTORNEY GENERAL (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
WILLIAM TONG 118,412 57%
CHRIS MATTEI 53,556 26%
PAUL DOYLE 34,807 17%
ATTORNEY GENERAL (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
SUE HATFIELD 105,804 79%
JOHN SHABAN 27,615 21%
TREASURER (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
SHAWN WOODEN 113,911 57%
DITA BHARGAVA 87,033 43%
TREASURER (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
THAD GRAY 73,677 56%
ART LINARES 58,140 44%
COMPTROLLER (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
KURT MILLER 68,610 52%
MARK GREENBERG 62,426 48%
STATE SEN DISTRICT 9 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
MATT LESSER 4,727 56%
TONY GUERRERA 3,647 44%
STATE SEN DISTRICT 9 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
ED CHARAMUT 1,949 52%
TYLER FLANIGAN 1,812 48%
STATE SEN DISTRICT 13 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
MARY ABRAMS 4,296 73%
ALEX TIKTINSKY 1,572 27%
STATE SEN DISTRICT 14 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
PAM STANESKI 2,791 65%
ANTHONY GIANNATTASIO 1,520 35%
STATE SEN DISTRICT 16 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
VICKIE NARDELLO 2,677 50%
DAGMARA SCALISE 2,642 50%
STATE SEN DISTRICT 17 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
JORGE CABRERA 2,508 39%
VALERIE HORSLEY 2,121 33%
SEAN GRACE 1,832 28%
STATE SEN DISTRICT 23 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
DENNIS BRADLEY 2,989 55%
AARON TURNER 2,467 45%
STATE SEN DISTRICT 23 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
JOHN RODRIGUEZ 147 51%
CAZ MIZERA 141 49%
STATE SEN DISTRICT 34 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
AILI MCKEEN 3,260 71%
JOSH BALTER 1,346 29%
STATE REP DISTRICT 3 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
MINNIE GONZALEZ 847 65%
GANNON LONG 453 35%
STATE REP DISTRICT 5 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
BRANDON MCGEE 1,704 74%
LAWRENCE JAGGON 597 26%
STATE REP DISTRICT 18 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
JILLIAN GILCHREST 1,707 52%
ANDY FLEISCHMANN 1,558 48%
STATE REP DISTRICT 29 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
KERRY WOOD 1,159 54%
CHRISTOPHER DUFF 994 46%
STATE REP DISTRICT 38 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
BAIRD WELCH-COLLINS 616 36%
PATRICK MURPHY 608 36%
NICK GAUTHIER 469 28%
STATE REP DISTRICT 43 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
KATE ROTELLA 1,152 53%
CHRIS DONAHUE 1,021 47%
STATE REP DISTRICT 60 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
JANE GARIBAY 1,368 67%
KATHLEEN TRACY 662 33%
STATE REP DISTRICT 100 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
ANTHONY GENNARO 449 65%
TYRELL BROWN 247 35%
STATE REP DISTRICT 116 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
RICHARD DEPALMA 141 64%
ROMAN KHONDKER 81 36%
STATE REP DISTRICT 126 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
CHARLIE STALLWORTH 1,145 52%
SHANTE HANKS 1,037 48%
STATE REP DISTRICT 128 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
ETHAN BOOK 37 79%
LUIS COLON 10 21%
STATE REP DISTRICT 140 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
TRAVIS SIMMS 562 53%
COLIN HOSTEN 494 47%
STATE REP DISTRICT 146 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
DAVID MICHEL 1,063 68%
TERRY ADAMS 489 32%
STATE REP DISTRICT 147 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
ANZELMO GRAZIOSI 706 62%
MARCY MINNICK 430 38%
REGISTRAR OF VOTERS - ANSONIA (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
DAVID PAPCIN 371 55%
NANCY VALENTINE 303 45%
REGISTRAR OF VOTERS - PRESTON (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
KAREN STOCKTON 151 64%
CHERYL ROBERTS 86 36%
REGISTRAR OF VOTERS - WOLCOTT (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
JAMES PAPE 465 55%
DONNA FERGUSON 376 45%