Here is a list of uncontested races in Connecticut.
State Senate - District 3
Gary LeBeau (i), Dem
State Senate - District 11
Martin Looney (i), Dem
State Senate - District 19
Edith Prague (i), Dem
Politics
State Senate - District 27
Andrew McDonald (i), Dem
State Senate - District 31
Tom Colapietro (i), Dem
State Senate - District 34
Leonard Fasano (i), GOP
State Senate - District 35
Tony Guglielmo (i), GOP
State House - District 3
Minnie Gonzalez (i), Dem
State House - District 6
Hector Robles, Dem
State House - District 7
Douglas McCrory (i), Dem
State House - District 10
Henry Genga (i), Dem
State House - District 11
Timothy Larson, Dem
State House - District 12
Ryan Barry (i), Dem
State House - District 21
Demetrios Giannaros (i), Dem
State House - District 30
Joe Aresimowicz (i), Dem
State House - District 35
Brian O'Connor (i), Dem
State House - District 38
Elizabeth Ritter (i), Dem
State House - District 40
Edward Moukawsher (i), Dem
State House - District 42
Tom Reynolds (i), Dem
State House - District 46
Melissa Olson (i), Dem
State House - District 48
Linda Orange (i), Dem
State House - District 51
Shawn Johnston (i), Dem
State House - District 54
Denise Merrill (i), Dem
State House - District 55
Pamela Sawyer (i), GOP
State House - District 56
Claire Janowski (i), Dem
State House - District 63
John Rigby, GOP
State House - District 64
Roberta Willis (i), Dem
State House - District 67
Clark Chapin (i), GOP
State House - District 68
Sean Williams (i), GOP
State House - District 69
Arthur O'Neill (i), GOP
State House - District 86
Vincent Candelora (i), GOP
State House - District 93
Toni Edmonds-Walker (i), Dem
State House - District 95
Juan Candelaria (i), Dem
State House - District 96
Cameron Staples (i), Dem
State House - District 97
Robert Megna (i), Dem
State House - District 98
Patricia Widlitz (i), Dem
State House - District 102
Lonnie Reed, Dem
State House - District 108
Mary Ann Carson (i), GOP
State House - District 113
Jason Perillo (i), GOP
State House - District 115
Stephen Dargan (i), Dem
State House - District 116
Lou Esposito (i), Dem
State House - District 121
Terry Backer (i), Dem
State House - District 125
John Hetherington (i), GOP
State House - District 127
John Hennessy (i), Dem
State House - District 131
David Labriola (i), GOP
State House - District 139
Kevin Ryan (i), Dem
State House - District 140
Bruce Morris (i), Dem
State House - District 141
Terrie Wood, GOP
State House - District 144
James Shapiro (i), Dem
State House - District 146
Gerald Fox (i), Dem
State House - District 147
William Tong (i), Dem
State House - District 148
Carlo Leone (i), Dem
State House - District 149
Livvy Floren (i), GOP
State House - District 150
Lile Gibbons (i), GOP