Winter Olympics Sochi 2014

Winter Olympics Sochi 2014

Follow All The Winter Olympics Action Feb. 6-24 on NBC

2014 Winter Olympics TV Schedule

Thursday, Feb 6, 2014  |  Updated 10:21 AM EDT
View Comments (
)
|
Email
|
Print

Sponsored

YOU MAY ALSO BE INTERESTED IN...

    advertisement
    Photos and Videos
    More Photos and Videos

    (Subject to Change)

    All Times EST-PST for NBC primetime, late night and weekend daytime.

    All Times EST for NBCSN, MSNBC, CNBC and USA.
    Thursday, Feb. 6
    NBC

    8-11 p.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event: Men's Short Program, Pairs' Short Program); Men's and Women's Snowboarding - Slopestyle Competition; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Moguls Competition

    1:35-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore

    ___
    Friday, Feb. 7
    NBC

    7:30-11:30 p.m. — Opening Ceremony

    1:05-5 a.m. — Primetime Encore

    ___
    Saturday, Feb. 8
    NBC

    2:30-6 p.m. — Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Competition; Men's Biathlon - 10km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating - 5000 Gold Medal Final; Women's Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final

    8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event: Ice Dancing Short Dance, Ladies' Short Program); Men's Snowboarding - Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Moguls Gold Medal Final

    Midnight-1 a.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event: Pairs' Free Skate); Men's Luge - Singles Competition

    1-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - United States vs. Finland (LIVE)

    5:30-9:30 a.m. — Women's Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Speedskating - 5000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    9:30-11 a.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event: Ice Dancing Short Dance-LIVE)

    11 a.m.-2:30 p.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event: Ladies' Short Program-LIVE, Pairs' Free Skate-LIVE)

    6-8 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    8-10:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

    ___
    Sunday, Feb. 9
    NBC

    2-6 p.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event Gold Medal Final: Men's Free Skate); Women's Biathlon - 7.5km Sprint Gold Medal Final; Women's Speedskating - 3000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final

    7-11 p.m. — Figure Skating - (Team Event Gold Medal Final: Ladies' Free Skate, Ice Dancing Free Dance); Men's Alpine Skiing - Downhill Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding - Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

    11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. — Figure Skating - Team Event Gold Medal Final Postgame; Men's Luge - Singles Gold Medal Final Runs

    12:35-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Sweden vs. Japan (LIVE)

    5:30-8:30 a.m. — Men's Cross-Country - Skiathlon Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Speedskating - 3000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    8:30-10 a.m. — Men's Luge - Singles Competition (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-1 p.m. — Figure Skating - Team Event Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    1-2 p.m. — Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    4-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    8-10:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Russia vs. Germany (LIVE)

    ___
    Monday, Feb. 10
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Men's Speedskating - 500 Gold Medal Final; Men's Biathlon - 12.5km Pursuit Gold Medal Final

    8-11:30 p.m. — Women's Alpine Skiing - Super Combined Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Moguls Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track - 1500 Gold Medal Final

    12:05-1:05 a.m. — Women's Short Track - Competition; Women's Luge - Competition

    1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5 a.m. — Men's Curling - Germany vs. Canada

    5-7:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - United States vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

    7:30-11:15 a.m. — Men's Speedskating - 500 Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    11:15 a.m.-3 p.m. — Women's Luge - Competition (LIVE); Women's Curling - Sweden vs. Britain

    3-5 p.m. — Curling Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Women's Hockey - Finland vs. Canada (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Norway
    USA

    5-8 a.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Switzerland

    ___
    Tuesday, Feb. 11
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Men's and Women's Cross-Country - Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals; Women's Luge - Gold Medal Final Runs; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Slopestyle Competition

    8-11:30 p.m. — Men's Snowboarding - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating - Pairs' Short Program; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women's Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

    12:05-1:05 a.m. — Women's Speedskating - 500 Gold Medal Final; Women's Biathlon - 10km Pursuit Gold Medal Final

    1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5 a.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Russia

    5-6 a.m. — Men's and Women's Cross-Country - Individual Sprint Competitions (LIVE)

    6-10 a.m. — Men's and Women's Cross-Country - Individual Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Figure Skating - Pairs' Short Program (LIVE)

    1:30-3 p.m. — Women's Ski Jumping - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Speedskating - 500 Gold Medal Final

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Women's Hockey - Russia vs. Japan (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Britain
    USA

    5-8 a.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. China (LIVE)

    ___
    Wednesday, Feb. 12
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-95 Gold Medal Final

    8-11:30 p.m. — Women's Alpine Skiing - Downhill Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating - Pairs' Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating - 1000 Gold Medal Final

    12:05-1:05 a.m. — Luge - Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs

    1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-7 a.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Denmark; Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-95, Ski Jumping (LIVE)

    7-10 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Canada vs. United States (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-1:45 p.m. — Figure Skating - Pairs' Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-95, Cross-Country

    1:45-2:30 p.m. — Luge - Doubles Gold Medal Final Runs

    5:30-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    3-5:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Switzerland vs. Finland (LIVE)

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Latvia vs. Switzerland (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Men's Curling - Switzerland vs. Britain
    USA

    5-8 a.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. China (LIVE)

    Noon-3 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Czech Republic vs. Sweden (LIVE)

    ___
    Thursday, Feb. 13
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Men's Biathlon - 20km Individual Gold Medal Final; Luge - Team Relay Gold Medal Final Runs

    8-11:30 p.m. — Men's Figure Skating - Short Program; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Women's Speedskating - 1000 Gold Medal Final; Women's Skeleton - Competition

    12:05-1:05 a.m. — Women's Short Track - 500 Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track - 5000 Relay Competition

    1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Finland vs. Austria (LIVE)

    5:30-7:30 a.m. — Women's Cross-Country - 10km Classical Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Skeleton - Competition

    7:30-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Slovakia vs. United States (LIVE)

    10-11:45 a.m. — Men's Figure Skating - Short Program Part 1 (LIVE)

    11:45 a.m.-3 p.m. — Men's Figure Skating - Short Program Part 2 (LIVE)

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    7:30-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Russia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-Noon — Men's Curling - Canada vs. Denmark

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Women's Hockey - Sweden vs. Russia (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Japan
    USA

    5-8 a.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Britain (LIVE)

    Noon-3 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Canada vs. Norway (LIVE)

    ___
    Friday, Feb. 14
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Women's Biathlon - 15km Individual Gold Medal Final; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Aerials Competition

    8-11:30 p.m. — Men's Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final; Men's Alpine Skiing - Super Combined Gold Medal Final; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Aerials Gold Medal Final; Women's Skeleton - Gold Medal Final Runs

    12:05-1:05 a.m. — Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition; Men's Skeleton - Competition

    1:05-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5 a.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Germany

    5-7:30 a.m. — Men's Cross-Country - 15km Classical Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    7:30-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-Noon — Men's Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final Part 1 (LIVE)

    Noon-2:15 p.m. — Men's Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final Part 2 (LIVE)

    2:15-3 p.m. — Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-125 Large Hill Competition

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    3-5:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Czech Republic vs. Latvia (LIVE)

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Norway vs. Finland (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Russia
    USA

    5-8 a.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Denmark (LIVE)

    Noon-3 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Canada vs. Austria (LIVE)

    ___
    Saturday, Feb. 15
    NBC

    3-6 p.m. — Women's Short Track - 1500 Gold Medal Final; Women's Cross-Country - 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Men's Skeleton - Gold Medal Final Runs

    8-11:30 p.m. — Women's Alpine Skiing - Super-G Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track - 1000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating - 1500 Gold Medal Final; Men's Ski Jumping - Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

    Midnight-1 a.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Sweden

    1-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Slovakia vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

    5:30-7 a.m. — Women's Cross-Country - 4x5km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    7-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - United States vs. Russia (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-Noon — Men's Skeleton - Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

    Noon-3 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Switzerland vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)

    5-6 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    6-8 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    3-5:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

    5:30-7:30 a.m. — Women's Curling - Canada vs. Japan

    7:30-10 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Sweden
    USA

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Sweden vs. Latvia (LIVE)

    ___
    SUNDAY, Feb. 16
    NBC

    3-6 p.m. — Men's Cross-Country - 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding - Snowboard Cross Competition

    7-11 p.m. — Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Short Dance; Men's Alpine Skiing - Super-G Gold Medal Final; Women's Snowboarding - Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final; Women's Speedskating - 1500 Gold Medal Final; Two-Man Bobsled - Competition

    11:35 p.m.-12:35 a.m. — Men's Biathlon - 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Short Dance Postgame

    12:35-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5 a.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Canada

    5-7:15 a.m. — Men's Cross-Country - 4x10km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    7:15-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Slovenia vs. United States (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-2 p.m. — Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Short Dance (LIVE)

    2-3 p.m. — Men's Biathlon - 15km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    5-8 a.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. Canada (LIVE)
    CNBC

    4-7 p.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Sweden
    USA

    3-5:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Austria vs. Norway (LIVE)

    7:30-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Russia vs. Slovakia (LIVE)

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Finland vs. Canada (LIVE)

    ___
    Monday, Feb. 17
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Women's Biathlon - 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final; Men's Snowboarding - Snowboard Cross Competition; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Aerials Competition

    8-11:30 p.m. — Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final; Men's Snowboarding - Snowboard Cross Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Aerials Gold Medal Final; Men's Ski Jumping - Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

    1-2 a.m. — Two-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs; Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final Postgame

    2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-7 a.m. — Women's Curling - United States vs. South Korea

    7-10 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Semifinal (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Figure Skating - Ice Dancing Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    1:30-3 p.m. — Men's Ski Jumping - Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Biathlon - 12.5km Mass Start Gold Medal Final

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Women's Hockey - Semifinal (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Women's Curling - Denmark vs. Britain
    USA

    5-8 a.m. — Men's Curling - United States vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

    ___
    Tuesday, Feb. 18
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Men's Speedskating - 10,000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

    8-11:30 p.m. — Women's Alpine Skiing - Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Women's Bobsled - Competition; Women's Short Track - 3000 Relay Gold Medal Final

    1-2 a.m. — Women's Short Track - 1000 Competition

    2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Elimination Round (LIVE)

    5:30-7 a.m. — Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-125 Large Hill, Ski Jumping

    7-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Elimination Round (LIVE)

    10 a.m.-Noon — Men's Speedskating - 10,000 Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's Nordic Combined - Individual K-125 Large Hill, Cross-Country

    Noon-3 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Elimination Round (LIVE); Women's Bobsled - Competition

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Elimination Round (LIVE)
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Men's and Women's Curling - Tie Breaker

    ___
    Wednesday, Feb. 19
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Women's Speedskating - 5000 Gold Medal Final; Men's and Women's Cross-Country - Team Sprint Gold Medal Finals; Women's Cross-Country - Team Sprint Gold Medal Final

    8-11:30 p.m. — Ladies' Figure Skating - Short Program; Men's Alpine Skiing - Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women's Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs; Men's Snowboarding - Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Final

    1-2 a.m. — Biathlon - Mixed Relay Gold Medal Final

    2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-5:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

    5:30-7:30 a.m. — Men's and Women's Snowboarding - Parallel Giant Slalom Gold Medal Finals; Women's Cross-Country - Team Sprint Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    7:30-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

    10-11:45 a.m. — Ladies' Figure Skating - Short Program Part 1 (LIVE)

    11:45 a.m.-3 p.m. — Ladies' Figure Skating - Short Program Part 2 (LIVE)

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    MSNBC

    9 a.m.-Noon — Women's Curling - Semifinal

    Noon-2:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

    2:30-5 p.m. — Men's Curling - Semifinal
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Men's Curling - Semifinal
    USA

    5-8 a.m. — Women's Curling - Semifinal (LIVE)

    Noon-3 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

    ___
    Thursday, Feb. 20
    NBC

    Noon-3 p.m. — Women's Hockey - Gold Medal Final (LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES); Men's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Competition

    8-11:30 p.m. — Ladies' Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final; Women's Freestyle Skiing - Halfpipe Gold Medal Final; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Gold Medal Final

    1-2 a.m. — Men's Nordic Combined - Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final

    2-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-7 a.m. — Men's Nordic Combined - Team K-125 Large Hill Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Curling - Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

    7-9:30 a.m. — Women's Hockey - Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

    9:30-10 a.m. — Ladies' Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final Preview

    10 a.m.-2 p.m. — Ladies' Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    2-3 p.m. — Ladies' Figure Skating - Gold Medal Final Postgame; Men's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Competition

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Women's Curling - Gold Medal Final

    ___
    Friday, Feb. 21
    NBC

    3-5 p.m. — Women's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Gold Medal Final; Women's Biathlon - 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final

    8-11 p.m. — Women's Alpine Skiing - Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men's Short Track - 500 Gold Medal Final; 5000 Relay Gold Medal Final; Women's Short Track - 1000 Gold Medal Final; Men's Speedskating - Team Pursuit Semifinals

    12:30-1:30 a.m. — Women's Speedskating - Team Pursuit Quarterfinals

    1:30-4:30 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-6:30 a.m. — Men's Curling - Bronze Medal Game (LIVE); Women's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Competition (LIVE)

    6:30-9:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Semifinal (LIVE)

    9:30-11:45 a.m. — Women's Biathlon - 4x6km Relay Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women's Freestyle Skiing - Ski Cross Gold Medal Final

    11:45 a.m.-3 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Semifinal (LIVE)

    3-5 p.m. — Hockey Encore

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey
    CNBC

    5-8 p.m. — Men's Curling - Gold Medal Final

    ___
    Saturday, Feb. 22
    NBC

    2:30-6 p.m. — Women's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final; Women's Cross-Country - 30km Freestyle Gold Medal Final; Men's Biathlon - 4x7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Men's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Competition

    8-11:07 p.m. — Men's Alpine Skiing - Slalom Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled - Competition; Figure Skating - Gala Exhibition; Men's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Final; Men's and Women's Speedskating - Team Pursuit Gold Medal Finals

    Midnight-1 a.m. — Figure Skating - Gala Exhibition

    1-4 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    3-4:30 a.m. — Men's and Women's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Competitions

    4:30-7:30 a.m. — Women's Cross-Country - 30km Freestyle Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men's and Women's Snowboarding - Parallel Slalom Gold Medal Finals

    10 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

    12:30-2:30 p.m. — Figure Skating - Gala Exhibition

    6-8 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

    ___
    Sunday, Feb. 23
    All Times EST
    NBC

    6:30-7 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final Pregame (LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES)

    7-10 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final (LIVE IN ALL TIME ZONES)

    2-6 p.m. — Men's Cross-Country - 50km Freestyle Gold Medal Final; Four-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs

    7-8:30 p.m. — Sochi Gold

    8:30-10:38 p.m. — Closing Ceremony

    11:35 p.m.-3 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    4-7 a.m. — Four-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

    All Times MST
    NBC

    4:30-5 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final Pre-game (LIVE)

    5-8 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    9-9:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final Pre-game Encore

    9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final Encore

    12:30-1 p.m. — Olympic Highlights

    1-5 p.m. — Men's Cross-Country - 50km Freestyle Gold Medal Final Four-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs

    7-8:30 p.m. — Sochi Gold

    8:30-10:38 p.m. — Closing Ceremony

    11:35 p.m. — - 3 a.m. — Primetime Encore

    All Times PST
    NBC

    3:30-4 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final Pre-game (LIVE)

    4-7 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

    10-10:30 a.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final Pre-game Encore

    10:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m. — Men's Hockey - Gold Medal Final Encore

    1:30-2 p.m. — Olympic Highlights

    2-6 p.m. — Men's Cross-Country - 50km Freestyle Gold Medal Final Four-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs

    7-8:30 p.m. — Sochi Gold

    8:30-10:38 p.m. — Closing Ceremony

    11:35 p.m.-3 a.m. — Primetime Encore
    NBCSN

    4-7 a.m. — Four-Man Bobsled - Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

    5-7 p.m. — Game of the Day: Hockey

    Get the latest Olympics 2014 Newsletter
    View Comments (
    )
    |
    Email
    |
    Print
    Leave Comments

    Olympic News

    Get Fit With NBC Connecticut!
    The Health & Wellness Festival is back in... Read more
    Follow Us
    Sign up to receive news and updates that matter to you.
    Send Us Your Story Tips
    Check Out